March 9-14, 2021
Sonora, Mexico

Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2021 Yokohama Sonora Rally

,Sonora May 10, 2021 - May 14, 2021
2021 Yokohama Sonora Rally Web Site

Sonora Rally Moto Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   1 Ricky Brabec                                        Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     10:32:13
  2   2 Skyler Howes                                        Husqvarna Rally Replica    Pro     10:45:05
  3   4 Ignacio Cornejo                                     Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     10:55:21
  4  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     10:57:44
  5   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Pro     11:16:27
  6  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Pro     11:24:26
  7   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise                                 Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     12:47:08
  8   9 Scott Bright                                        KTM 450 SXF                Pro     13:43:08
  9  11 Mike Johnson                                        Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     13:58:47
 10  23 Nathan Rafferty                                     KTM RR                     Pro     15:05:32
 11  34 Paul Neff                                           KTM 500 EXC-F              Enduro  15:06:41
 12  19 Kyle Mccoy                                          KTM 500 XCF-W              Pro     15:19:40
 13  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Enduro  18:28:55
 14  24 Regis Bectarte                                      Yamaha WR450F              Enduro  22:04:50
 15  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Pro     22:20:21
 16  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Pro     27:00:45
 17  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Pro     29:42:42
 18  21 Dave Martin                                         Honda CRF450X              Enduro  31:23:12
 19  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Enduro  32:21:18
 20  22 Morrison Hart                                       Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  32:28:23
 21  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  41:03:22
 22  32 Michael Georgeson                                   Beta RR-S                  Enduro  47:33:02
DNF  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Enduro  
DNF   3 Andrew Short                                        Yamaha WR450F              Pro     
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     
DNF  17 Gee Motzkin                                         KTM 450 Rally              Pro     
DNF  31 Michael Brillanti                                   Husqvarna 501              Enduro  
DNF  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Pro     
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Pro     


Classes:
   Pro = Pro
Enduro = Enduro
Adventure = Adventure

Sonora Rally Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
DNF  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora                             Can-Am Regengade X XC 1    Quad    


Classes:
  Quad = Quad

Sonora Rally UTV Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  55 Wayne Matlock             Sam Hayes                 Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified13:19:22
  2  57 Max Eddy                                            Polaris RZR RS1            Modified13:49:13
  3  54 Kristen Matlock           Terry Madden              Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified14:18:08
  4  52 Sara Price                Kellon Walch              Polaris RZR S              Stock   25:15:03
DNF  59 Jim Price                 Sienna Price              Textron (Speed) XX         Modified
DNF  61 Bill Conger               Amy Feistel               Predator X18               Unlimited
DNF  53 Dave Sykes                Tony Albano               Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS    Modified
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Sean Berriman             Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified


Classes:
 Stock = Stock Production
Modified = Modified UTV
Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Sonora Rally Car Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     


Classes:

Sonora Rally Truck Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     


Classes:

Road to Dakar Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Dakar   10:57:44
  2   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Dakar   11:16:57
  3  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Dakar   11:24:26
  4  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Dakar   18:28:55
  5  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Dakar   22:20:21
  6  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Dakar   27:00:45
  7  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Dakar   29:42:42
  8  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Dakar   32:21:18
  9  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Dakar   41:03:22
DNF  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Dakar   
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Dakar   
DNF  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Dakar   
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Dakar   
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Dakar   


Classes:
 Dakar = Road to Dakar

Adventure Raid Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     


Classes:
  AdvR = Adventure Raid

Day 1 Moto Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Pro     20:04
  2   2 Skyler Howes                                        Husqvarna Rally Replica    Pro     20:08
  3   3 Andrew Short                                        Yamaha WR450F              Pro     20:21
  4   4 Ignacio Cornejo                                     Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     20:44
  5   1 Ricky Brabec                                        Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     21:45
  6  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Pro     22:22
  7  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     23:17
  8  11 Mike Johnson                                        Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     24:28
  9   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise                                 Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     25:04
 10   9 Scott Bright                                        KTM 450 SXF                Pro     25:54
 11  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Enduro  26:02
 12  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Pro     26:05
 13  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     26:23
 14  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Pro     26:45
 15  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Enduro  26:53
 16  19 Kyle Mccoy                                          KTM 500 XCF-W              Pro     28:48
 17   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Pro     28:56
 18  34 Paul Neff                                           KTM 500 EXC-F              Enduro  29:02
 19  22 Morrison Hart                                       Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  29:24
 20  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  29:38
 21  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Pro     29:41
 22  23 Nathan Rafferty                                     KTM RR                     Pro     30:10
 23  21 Dave Martin                                         Honda CRF450X              Enduro  31:20
 24  17 Gee Motzkin                                         KTM 450 Rally              Pro     32:23
 25  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Pro     32:41
 26  24 Regis Bectarte                                      Yamaha WR450F              Enduro  34:00
 27  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Enduro  34:23
 28  32 Michael Georgeson                                   Beta RR-S                  Enduro  38:11
 29  31 Michael Brillanti                                   Husqvarna 501              Enduro  45:50
 30  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  47:56


Classes:
   Pro = Pro
Enduro = Enduro
Adventure = Adventure

Day 1 Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora                             Can-Am Regengade X XC 1    D1q     43:16


Classes:
   D1q = Quad

Day 1 UTV Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  57 Max Eddy                                            Polaris RZR RS1            Modified22:47
  2  54 Kristen Matlock           Terry Madden              Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified23:01
  3  55 Wayne Matlock             Sam Hayes                 Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified27:36
  4  51 Casey Currie              Sean Berriman             Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified28:26
  5  53 Dave Sykes                Tony Albano               Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS    Modified30:43
  6  52 Sara Price                Kellon Walch              Polaris RZR S              Stock   41:18
  7  61 Bill Conger               Amy Feistel               Predator X18               Unlimited54:35
  8  59 Jim Price                 Sienna Price              Textron (Speed) XX         Modified5:00:00


Classes:
Unlimited = Unlimited UTV
Modified = Modified UTV
 Stock = Stock Production

Day 2 Moto Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   1 Ricky Brabec                                        Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     2:09:57
  2   3 Andrew Short                                        Yamaha WR450F              Pro     2:15:43
  3   2 Skyler Howes                                        Husqvarna Rally Replica    Pro     2:18:47
  4   4 Ignacio Cornejo                                     Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     2:19:13
  5  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     2:22:06
  6   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Pro     2:23:50
  7  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Pro     2:26:04
  8   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise                                 Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     2:37:24
  9  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     2:52:59
 10   9 Scott Bright                                        KTM 450 SXF                Pro     2:53:11
 11  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Enduro  2:57:33
 12  11 Mike Johnson                                        Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     2:59:36
 13  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Pro     3:03:05
 14  23 Nathan Rafferty                                     KTM RR                     Pro     3:09:04
 15  34 Paul Neff                                           KTM 500 EXC-F              Enduro  3:13:29
 16  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Pro     3:17:56
 17  19 Kyle Mccoy                                          KTM 500 XCF-W              Pro     3:18:57
 18  21 Dave Martin                                         Honda CRF450X              Enduro  3:27:46
 19  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Enduro  3:31:21
 20  24 Regis Bectarte                                      Yamaha WR450F              Enduro  3:36:43
 21  22 Morrison Hart                                       Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  3:39:13
 22  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  3:54:43
 23  17 Gee Motzkin                                         KTM 450 Rally              Pro     3:56:23
 24  31 Michael Brillanti                                   Husqvarna 501              Enduro  4:33:26
 25  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Pro     4:58:15
 26  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Enduro  5:23:37
 27  32 Michael Georgeson                                   Beta RR-S                  Enduro  6:25:44
 28  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  11:30:00
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Pro     
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Pro     


Classes:
   Pro = Pro
Enduro = Enduro
Adventure = Adventure

Day 2 Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora                             Can-Am Regengade X XC 1    D2q     5:30:00


Classes:
   D2q = Quad

Day 2 UTV Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  55 Wayne Matlock             Sam Hayes                 Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified2:42:02
  2  57 Max Eddy                                            Polaris RZR RS1            Modified2:46:03
  3  54 Kristen Matlock           Terry Madden              Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified2:52:12
  4  59 Jim Price                 Sienna Price              Textron (Speed) XX         Modified4:52:54
  5  53 Dave Sykes                Tony Albano               Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS    Modified11:30:00
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Sean Berriman             Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified
  6  52 Sara Price                Kellon Walch              Polaris RZR S              Stock   12:00:00
  8  61 Bill Conger               Amy Feistel               Predator X18               Unlimited17:30:00


Classes:
 Stock = Stock Production
Modified = Modified UTV
Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Day 3 Moto Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   2 Skyler Howes                                        Husqvarna Rally Replica    Pro     2:59:30
  2  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     3:00:32
  3   1 Ricky Brabec                                        Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     3:05:20
  4   4 Ignacio Cornejo                                     Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     3:08:45
  5  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Pro     3:16:58
  6   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Pro     3:20:39
  7   3 Andrew Short                                        Yamaha WR450F              Pro     3:26:59
  8  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     3:30:58
  9   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise                                 Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     3:33:44
 10  11 Mike Johnson                                        Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     3:41:34
 11   9 Scott Bright                                        KTM 450 SXF                Pro     3:47:52
 12  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Pro     4:04:09
 13  19 Kyle Mccoy                                          KTM 500 XCF-W              Pro     4:04:43
 14  34 Paul Neff                                           KTM 500 EXC-F              Enduro  4:07:43
 15  23 Nathan Rafferty                                     KTM RR                     Pro     4:10:06
 16  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Enduro  4:13:28
 17  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Pro     4:28:26
 18  17 Gee Motzkin                                         KTM 450 Rally              Pro     5:12:44
 19  24 Regis Bectarte                                      Yamaha WR450F              Enduro  5:26:55
 20  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Enduro  5:28:44
 21  21 Dave Martin                                         Honda CRF450X              Enduro  5:43:37
 22  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Enduro  6:19:19
 23  31 Michael Brillanti                                   Husqvarna 501              Enduro  6:25:03
 24  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  12:21:56
 25  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Pro     13:00:00
 26  32 Michael Georgeson                                   Beta RR-S                  Enduro  13:03:00
 27  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  17:30:00
 28  22 Morrison Hart                                       Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  19:00:00
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Pro     
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Pro     


Classes:
   Pro = Pro
Enduro = Enduro
Adventure = Adventure

Day 3 Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora                             Can-Am Regengade X XC 1    D3q     19:52:00


Classes:
   D3q = Quad

Day 3 UTV Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  54 Kristen Matlock           Terry Madden              Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified3:43:03
  2  55 Wayne Matlock             Sam Hayes                 Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified3:47:10
  3  53 Dave Sykes                Tony Albano               Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS    Modified3:50:00
  4  57 Max Eddy                                            Polaris RZR RS1            Modified3:52:29
  5  52 Sara Price                Kellon Walch              Polaris RZR S              Stock   3:56:33
  6  61 Bill Conger               Amy Feistel               Predator X18               Unlimited4:09:14
  7  59 Jim Price                 Sienna Price              Textron (Speed) XX         Modified7:24:04
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Sean Berriman             Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified


Classes:
 Stock = Stock Production
Modified = Modified UTV
Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Day 4 Moto Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   1 Ricky Brabec                                        Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     3:12:01
  2   2 Skyler Howes                                        Husqvarna Rally Replica    Pro     3:25:38
  3   4 Ignacio Cornejo                                     Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     3:26:17
  4   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Pro     3:27:14
  5  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     3:27:39
  6  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Pro     3:33:02
  7   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise                                 Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     4:06:51
  8   9 Scott Bright                                        KTM 450 SXF                Pro     4:32:18
  9  11 Mike Johnson                                        Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     4:42:37
 10  23 Nathan Rafferty                                     KTM RR                     Pro     5:00:42
 11  34 Paul Neff                                           KTM 500 EXC-F              Enduro  5:00:58
 12  19 Kyle Mccoy                                          KTM 500 XCF-W              Pro     5:01:57
 13  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Pro     5:06:40
 14  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Enduro  5:37:37
 15  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Enduro  6:32:19
 16  22 Morrison Hart                                       Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  6:37:09
 17  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Pro     7:01:00
 18  24 Regis Bectarte                                      Yamaha WR450F              Enduro  9:00:00
 19  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Enduro  12:01:00
 20  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Pro     19:00:00
 20  21 Dave Martin                                         Honda CRF450X              Enduro  19:00:00
 22  32 Michael Georgeson                                   Beta RR-S                  Enduro  19:01:00
 23  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  20:00:00
 24  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  32:30:00
DNF   3 Andrew Short                                        Yamaha WR450F              Pro     
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Pro     
DNF  17 Gee Motzkin                                         KTM 450 Rally              Pro     
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     
DNF  31 Michael Brillanti                                   Husqvarna 501              Enduro  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Pro     


Classes:
   Pro = Pro
Enduro = Enduro
Adventure = Adventure

Day 4 Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
DNF  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora                             Can-Am Regengade X XC 1    D4q     


Classes:
   D4q = Quad

Day 4 UTV Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  55 Wayne Matlock             Sam Hayes                 Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified4:13:26
  2  57 Max Eddy                                            Polaris RZR RS1            Modified4:15:56
  3  54 Kristen Matlock           Terry Madden              Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified5:11:15
  4  52 Sara Price                Kellon Walch              Polaris RZR S              Stock   5:38:24
  5  59 Jim Price                 Sienna Price              Textron (Speed) XX         Modified10:33:09
  6  61 Bill Conger               Amy Feistel               Predator X18               Unlimited19:00:00
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Sean Berriman             Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified
DNF  53 Dave Sykes                Tony Albano               Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS    Modified


Classes:
 Stock = Stock Production
Modified = Modified UTV
Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Day 5 Moto Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1   4 Ignacio Cornejo                                     Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     1:40:22
  2   2 Skyler Howes                                        Husqvarna Rally Replica    Pro     1:41:02
  3  10 Justin Morgan                                       Honda CRF450RL             Pro     1:41:37
  4   1 Ricky Brabec                                        Honda CRF450RALLY          Pro     1:43:10
  5  12 Kendall Norman                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     1:44:10
  6   6 Mason Klein                                         KTM 450 RFR                Pro     1:44:40
  7   9 Scott Bright                                        KTM 450 SXF                Pro     2:03:53
  8   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise                                 Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     2:04:05
  9  11 Mike Johnson                                        Husqvarna FE 501           Pro     2:10:32
 10  34 Paul Neff                                           KTM 500 EXC-F              Enduro  2:15:29
 11  23 Nathan Rafferty                                     KTM RR                     Pro     2:15:30
 12  19 Kyle Mccoy                                          KTM 500 XCF-W              Pro     2:25:15
 13  21 Dave Martin                                         Honda CRF450X              Enduro  2:40:29
 14  22 Morrison Hart                                       Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  2:42:37
 15  15 Jim Pearson                                         KTM 450 EXC                Pro     3:09:23
 16  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison                              KTM 450 EXC                Pro     3:12:08
 17  16 Ace Nilson                                          KTM 450 XC-F               Enduro  3:24:20
 18  24 Regis Bectarte                                      Yamaha WR450F              Enduro  3:27:12
 19  25 Billy Trapp                                         Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  4:17:05
 20  18 John Henson                                         KTM 450 XC-F               Pro     7:14:19
 21  27 Hector Guerrero                                     Husqvarna 450 Rally        Enduro  8:02:59
 22  32 Michael Georgeson                                   Beta RR-S                  Enduro  8:25:07
DNF   3 Andrew Short                                        Yamaha WR450F              Pro     
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland                                     KTM Rally                  Pro     
DNF  17 Gee Motzkin                                         KTM 450 Rally              Pro     
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio                                      Honda CRF450X              Pro     
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright                                    Kawasaki KLX450            Pro     
DNF  29 Jordan Huibregtse                                   Husqvarna FC 450           Enduro  
DNF  30 Lee Clark                                           Husqvarna FE 501           Enduro  
DNF  31 Michael Brillanti                                   Husqvarna 501              Enduro  


Classes:
   Pro = Pro
Enduro = Enduro
Adventure = Adventure

Day 5 Quad Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
DNF  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora                             Can-Am Regengade X XC 1    D5q     


Classes:
   D5q = Quad

Day 5 UTV Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  54 Kristen Matlock           Terry Madden              Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified2:08:37
  2  55 Wayne Matlock             Sam Hayes                 Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified2:09:08
  3  57 Max Eddy                                            Polaris RZR RS1            Modified2:31:58
  4  52 Sara Price                Kellon Walch              Polaris RZR S              Stock   2:58:48
DNF  53 Dave Sykes                Tony Albano               Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS    Modified
DNF  59 Jim Price                 Sienna Price              Textron (Speed) XX         Modified
DNF  61 Bill Conger               Amy Feistel               Predator X18               Unlimited
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Sean Berriman             Polaris RZR Pro XP         Modified


Classes:
 Stock = Stock Production
Modified = Modified UTV
Unlimited = Unlimited UTV