March 9-14, 2021
Sonora, Mexico

Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2021 Yokohama Sonora Rally
,Sonora
May 10, 2021 - May 14, 2021
2021 Yokohama Sonora Rally Web Site

Sonora Rally Moto Final Results
Starters: 30
Finishers: 22


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   1 Ricky Brabec              ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     10:32:13
                                  
  2   2 Skyler Howes              St. George, UT         Husqvarna Rally Replica Pro     10:45:05
                                  
  3   4 Ignacio Cornejo           ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     10:55:21
                                  
  4  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Pro     10:57:44
                                  
  5   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Pro     11:16:27
                                  
  6  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Pro     11:24:26
                                  
  7   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise       Buckley, WA            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     12:47:08
                                  
  8   9 Scott Bright              Platteville, CO        KTM 450 SXF           Pro     13:43:08
                                  
  9  11 Mike Johnson              El Paso, TX            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     13:58:47
                                  
 10  23 Nathan Rafferty           Park City, UT          KTM RR                Pro     15:05:32
                                  
 11  34 Paul Neff                 Edgewood, Washington   KTM 500 EXC-F         Enduro  15:06:41
                                  
 12  19 Kyle Mccoy                SEATTLE, WA            KTM 500 XCF-W         Pro     15:19:40
                                  
 13  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Enduro  18:28:55
                                  
 14  24 Regis Bectarte            Belmont, CA            Yamaha WR450F         Enduro  22:04:50
                                  
 15  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Pro     22:20:21
                                  
 16  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     27:00:45
                                  
 17  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     29:42:42
                                  
 18  21 Dave Martin               Las Vegas, NV          Honda CRF450X         Enduro  31:23:12
                                  
 19  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Enduro  32:21:18
                                  
 20  22 Morrison Hart             SANTA CRUZ, CA         Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  32:28:23
                                  
 21  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  41:03:22
                                  
 22  32 Michael Georgeson         Columbus, MT           Beta RR-S             Enduro  47:33:02
                                  
DNF  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Enduro  
                                  
DNF   3 Andrew Short              Smithville, TX         Yamaha WR450F         Pro     
                                  
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Pro     
                                  
DNF  17 Gee Motzkin               BROOKLYN, NY           KTM 450 Rally         Pro     
                                  
DNF  31 Michael Brillanti         Newnan, GA             Husqvarna 501         Enduro  
                                  
DNF  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  
                                  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Pro     
                                  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Pro     
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties 1 1 R.Brabec Pro 10:32:13 21:45 2:09:57 3:05:20 3:12:01 1:43:10 2 2 S.Howes Pro 10:45:05 20:08 2:18:47 2:59:30 3:24:38 1:41:02 1:00 3 4 I.Cornejo Pro 10:55:21 20:44 2:19:13 3:02:45 3:25:17 1:40:22 7:00 4 12 K.Norman Pro 10:57:44 23:17 2:22:06 2:59:32 3:27:39 1:44:10 1:00 5 6 M.Klein Pro 11:16:27 20:04 2:23:50 3:20:39 3:27:14 1:44:40 6 10 J.Morgan Pro 11:24:26 26:45 2:26:04 3:15:58 3:32:02 1:40:37 3:00 7 5 W.VanNieuwenhuisePro 12:47:08 25:04 2:37:24 3:33:44 4:05:51 2:03:05 2:00 8 9 S.Bright Pro 13:43:08 25:54 2:53:11 3:47:52 4:31:18 2:03:53 1:00 9 11 M.Johnson Pro 13:58:47 24:28 2:59:36 3:41:34 4:41:37 2:10:32 1:00 10 23 N.Rafferty Pro 15:05:32 30:10 3:09:04 4:07:06 5:00:42 2:15:30 3:00 11 34 P.Neff Enduro 15:06:41 29:02 3:13:29 4:06:43 5:00:58 2:14:29 2:00 12 19 K.Mccoy Pro 15:19:40 28:48 3:18:57 4:04:43 5:01:57 2:20:15 5:00 13 16 A.Nilson Enduro 18:28:55 26:53 3:32:11 5:28:44 5:34:37 2:39:20 47:10 14 24 R.Bectarte Enduro 22:04:50 34:00 3:36:43 4:55:55 7:00:00 2:40:12 3:18:00 15 18 J.Henson Pro 22:20:21 32:41 4:58:15 4:28:26 5:04:40 2:43:19 4:33:00 16 14 P.Reyes MorrisonPro 27:00:45 29:41 3:17:56 7:00:00 7:00:00 2:26:08 6:47:00 17 15 J.Pearson Pro 29:42:42 26:05 3:03:05 4:04:09 7:00:00 2:37:23 12:32:00 18 21 D.Martin Enduro 31:23:12 31:20 3:27:46 5:43:37 7:00:00 2:35:29 12:05:00 19 27 H.Guerrero Enduro 32:21:18 34:23 4:23:37 6:17:19 7:00:00 4:01:59 10:04:00 20 22 M.Hart Enduro 32:28:23 29:24 3:39:13 7:00:00 6:37:09 2:32:37 12:10:00 21 25 B.Trapp Enduro 41:03:22 29:38 3:54:43 6:21:56 7:00:00 3:12:05 20:05:00 22 32 M.Georgeson Enduro 47:33:02 38:11 4:23:44 7:00:00 7:00:00 4:32:07 23:59:00 DNF 29 J.Huibregtse Enduro DNF 26:02 2:57:33 4:13:28 6:32:19 DNF 3 A.Short Pro DNF 20:21 2:15:43 3:25:59 1:00 DNF 20 R.Dal Soglio Pro DNF 26:23 2:52:59 3:30:58 DNF 17 G.Motzkin Pro DNF 32:23 3:56:23 5:24:44 -1:-12:00 DNF 31 M.Brillanti Enduro DNF 45:50 4:33:26 6:23:03 2:00 DNF 30 L.Clark Enduro DNF 47:56 5:30:00 7:00:00 7:00:00 42:00:00 DNF 7 M.Sutherland Pro DNF 28:56 DNF 28 J.Argubright Pro DNF 22:22 1:00:00 Classes: Pro = Pro Enduro = Enduro Adventure = Adventure

Sonora Rally Quad Final Results
Starters: 1
Finishers: 0


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
DNF  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora   Merida, Yucatan        Can-Am Regengade X XC 1 Quad    
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties DNF 35 M.Segura GongoraQuad DNF 43:16 5:30:00 7:00:00 12:52:00 Classes: Quad = Quad

Sonora Rally UTV Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 4


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  55 Wayne Matlock             Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified13:19:22
        Sam Hayes                 ,                      
  2  57 Max Eddy                  Barstow, CA            Polaris RZR RS1       Modified13:49:13
                                  
  3  54 Kristen Matlock           Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified14:18:08
        Terry Madden              ,                      
  4  52 Sara Price                Canyon Lake, CA        Polaris RZR S         Stock   25:15:03
        Kellon Walch              ,                      
DNF  59 Jim Price                 Golden, CO             Textron (Speed) XX    Modified
        Sienna Price              ,                      
DNF  61 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Predator X18          Unlimited
        Amy Feistel               Raleigh, Nc            
DNF  53 Dave Sykes                Del Mar, CA            Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Modified
        Tony Albano               Palmdale, CA           
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Norco, CA              Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified
        Sean Berriman             ,                      

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties 1 55 W.Matlock Modified13:19:22 27:36 2:42:02 3:44:10 4:13:26 1:59:08 13:00 2 57 M.Eddy Modified13:49:13 22:47 2:46:03 3:52:29 4:20:56 1:56:58 30:00 3 54 K.Matlock Modified14:18:08 23:01 2:52:12 3:42:03 5:11:15 2:08:37 1:00 4 52 S.Price Stock 25:15:03 41:18 5:30:00 3:56:33 5:37:24 2:13:48 7:16:00 DNF 59 J.Price ModifiedDNF 4:00:00 4:22:54 4:53:04 8:33:09 6:01:00 DNF 61 B.Conger UnlimitedDNF 54:35 5:30:00 4:04:14 7:00:00 24:05:00 DNF 53 D.Sykes ModifiedDNF 30:43 5:30:00 3:50:00 6:00:00 DNF 51 C.Currie ModifiedDNF 28:26 5:30:00 7:15:00 Classes: Stock = Stock Production Modified = Modified UTV Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Sonora Rally Car Final Results
Starters: 0
Finishers: 0


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties Classes:

Sonora Rally Truck Final Results
Starters: 0
Finishers: 0


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties Classes:

Road to Dakar Final Results
Starters: 14
Finishers: 9


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Dakar   10:57:44
                                  
  2   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Dakar   11:16:57
                                  
  3  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Dakar   11:24:26
                                  
  4  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Dakar   18:28:55
                                  
  5  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Dakar   22:20:21
                                  
  6  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Dakar   27:00:45
                                  
  7  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Dakar   29:42:42
                                  
  8  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Dakar   32:21:18
                                  
  9  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Dakar   41:03:22
                                  
DNF  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Dakar   
                                  
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Dakar   
                                  
DNF  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Dakar   
                                  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Dakar   
                                  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Dakar   
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties 1 12 K.Norman Dakar 10:57:44 23:17 2:22:06 2:59:32 3:27:39 1:44:10 1:00 2 6 M.Klein Dakar 11:16:57 20:04 2:24:20 3:20:39 3:27:14 1:44:40 3 10 J.Morgan Dakar 11:24:26 26:45 2:26:04 3:15:58 3:32:02 1:40:37 3:00 4 16 A.Nilson Dakar 18:28:55 26:53 3:32:11 5:28:44 5:34:37 2:39:20 47:10 5 18 J.Henson Dakar 22:20:21 32:41 4:58:15 4:28:26 5:04:40 2:43:19 4:33:00 6 14 P.Reyes MorrisonDakar 27:00:45 29:41 3:17:56 7:00:00 7:00:00 2:26:08 6:47:00 7 15 J.Pearson Dakar 29:42:42 26:05 3:03:05 4:04:09 7:00:00 2:37:23 12:32:00 8 27 H.Guerrero Dakar 32:21:18 34:23 4:23:37 6:17:19 7:00:00 4:01:59 10:04:00 9 25 B.Trapp Dakar 41:03:22 29:38 3:54:43 6:21:56 7:00:00 3:12:05 20:05:00 DNF 29 J.Huibregtse Dakar DNF 26:02 2:57:33 4:13:28 6:32:19 DNF 20 R.Dal Soglio Dakar DNF 26:23 2:52:59 3:30:58 DNF 30 L.Clark Dakar DNF 47:56 5:30:00 7:00:00 7:00:00 42:00:00 DNF 7 M.Sutherland Dakar DNF 28:56 DNF 28 J.Argubright Dakar DNF 22:22 1:00:00 Classes: Dakar = Road to Dakar

Adventure Raid Final Results
Starters: 0
Finishers: 0


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 D2SS2 D3SS3 D4SS4 D5SS5 Penalties Classes: AdvR = Adventure Raid

Day 1 Moto Final Results
Starters: 30
Finishers: 30


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Pro     20:04
                                  
  2   2 Skyler Howes              St. George, UT         Husqvarna Rally Replica Pro     20:08
                                  
  3   3 Andrew Short              Smithville, TX         Yamaha WR450F         Pro     20:21
                                  
  4   4 Ignacio Cornejo           ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     20:44
                                  
  5   1 Ricky Brabec              ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     21:45
                                  
  6  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Pro     22:22
                                  
  7  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Pro     23:17
                                  
  8  11 Mike Johnson              El Paso, TX            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     24:28
                                  
  9   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise       Buckley, WA            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     25:04
                                  
 10   9 Scott Bright              Platteville, CO        KTM 450 SXF           Pro     25:54
                                  
 11  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Enduro  26:02
                                  
 12  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     26:05
                                  
 13  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Pro     26:23
                                  
 14  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Pro     26:45
                                  
 15  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Enduro  26:53
                                  
 16  19 Kyle Mccoy                SEATTLE, WA            KTM 500 XCF-W         Pro     28:48
                                  
 17   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Pro     28:56
                                  
 18  34 Paul Neff                 Edgewood, Washington   KTM 500 EXC-F         Enduro  29:02
                                  
 19  22 Morrison Hart             SANTA CRUZ, CA         Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  29:24
                                  
 20  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  29:38
                                  
 21  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     29:41
                                  
 22  23 Nathan Rafferty           Park City, UT          KTM RR                Pro     30:10
                                  
 23  21 Dave Martin               Las Vegas, NV          Honda CRF450X         Enduro  31:20
                                  
 24  17 Gee Motzkin               BROOKLYN, NY           KTM 450 Rally         Pro     32:23
                                  
 25  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Pro     32:41
                                  
 26  24 Regis Bectarte            Belmont, CA            Yamaha WR450F         Enduro  34:00
                                  
 27  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Enduro  34:23
                                  
 28  32 Michael Georgeson         Columbus, MT           Beta RR-S             Enduro  38:11
                                  
 29  31 Michael Brillanti         Newnan, GA             Husqvarna 501         Enduro  45:50
                                  
 30  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  47:56
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 Penalties 1 6 M.Klein Pro 20:04 20:04 2 2 S.Howes Pro 20:08 20:08 3 3 A.Short Pro 20:21 20:21 4 4 I.Cornejo Pro 20:44 20:44 5 1 R.Brabec Pro 21:45 21:45 6 28 J.Argubright Pro 22:22 22:22 7 12 K.Norman Pro 23:17 23:17 8 11 M.Johnson Pro 24:28 24:28 9 5 W.VanNieuwenhuisePro 25:04 25:04 10 9 S.Bright Pro 25:54 25:54 11 29 J.Huibregtse Enduro 26:02 26:02 12 15 J.Pearson Pro 26:05 26:05 13 20 R.Dal Soglio Pro 26:23 26:23 14 10 J.Morgan Pro 26:45 26:45 15 16 A.Nilson Enduro 26:53 26:53 16 19 K.Mccoy Pro 28:48 28:48 17 7 M.Sutherland Pro 28:56 28:56 18 34 P.Neff Enduro 29:02 29:02 19 22 M.Hart Enduro 29:24 29:24 20 25 B.Trapp Enduro 29:38 29:38 21 14 P.Reyes MorrisonPro 29:41 29:41 22 23 N.Rafferty Pro 30:10 30:10 23 21 D.Martin Enduro 31:20 31:20 24 17 G.Motzkin Pro 32:23 32:23 25 18 J.Henson Pro 32:41 32:41 26 24 R.Bectarte Enduro 34:00 34:00 27 27 H.Guerrero Enduro 34:23 34:23 28 32 M.Georgeson Enduro 38:11 38:11 29 31 M.Brillanti Enduro 45:50 45:50 30 30 L.Clark Enduro 47:56 47:56 Classes: Pro = Pro Enduro = Enduro Adventure = Adventure

Day 1 Quad Final Results
Starters: 1
Finishers: 1


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora   Merida, Yucatan        Can-Am Regengade X XC 1 D1q     43:16
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 Penalties 1 35 M.Segura GongoraD1q 43:16 43:16 Classes: D1q = Quad

Day 1 UTV Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 8


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  57 Max Eddy                  Barstow, CA            Polaris RZR RS1       Modified22:47
                                  
  2  54 Kristen Matlock           Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified23:01
        Terry Madden              ,                      
  3  55 Wayne Matlock             Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified27:36
        Sam Hayes                 ,                      
  4  51 Casey Currie              Norco, CA              Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified28:26
        Sean Berriman             ,                      
  5  53 Dave Sykes                Del Mar, CA            Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Modified30:43
        Tony Albano               Palmdale, CA           
  6  52 Sara Price                Canyon Lake, CA        Polaris RZR S         Stock   41:18
        Kellon Walch              ,                      
  7  61 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Predator X18          Unlimited54:35
        Amy Feistel               Raleigh, Nc            
  8  59 Jim Price                 Golden, CO             Textron (Speed) XX    Modified5:00:00
        Sienna Price              ,                      

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D1SS1 Penalties 1 57 M.Eddy Modified22:47 22:47 2 54 K.Matlock Modified23:01 23:01 3 55 W.Matlock Modified27:36 27:36 4 51 C.Currie Modified28:26 28:26 5 53 D.Sykes Modified30:43 30:43 6 52 S.Price Stock 41:18 41:18 7 61 B.Conger Unlimited54:35 54:35 8 59 J.Price Modified5:00:00 4:00:00 1:00:00 Classes: Unlimited = Unlimited UTV Modified = Modified UTV Stock = Stock Production

Day 2 Moto Final Results
Starters: 30
Finishers: 28


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   1 Ricky Brabec              ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     2:09:57
                                  
  2   3 Andrew Short              Smithville, TX         Yamaha WR450F         Pro     2:15:43
                                  
  3   2 Skyler Howes              St. George, UT         Husqvarna Rally Replica Pro     2:18:47
                                  
  4   4 Ignacio Cornejo           ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     2:19:13
                                  
  5  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Pro     2:22:06
                                  
  6   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Pro     2:23:50
                                  
  7  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Pro     2:26:04
                                  
  8   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise       Buckley, WA            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     2:37:24
                                  
  9  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Pro     2:52:59
                                  
 10   9 Scott Bright              Platteville, CO        KTM 450 SXF           Pro     2:53:11
                                  
 11  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Enduro  2:57:33
                                  
 12  11 Mike Johnson              El Paso, TX            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     2:59:36
                                  
 13  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     3:03:05
                                  
 14  23 Nathan Rafferty           Park City, UT          KTM RR                Pro     3:09:04
                                  
 15  34 Paul Neff                 Edgewood, Washington   KTM 500 EXC-F         Enduro  3:13:29
                                  
 16  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     3:17:56
                                  
 17  19 Kyle Mccoy                SEATTLE, WA            KTM 500 XCF-W         Pro     3:18:57
                                  
 18  21 Dave Martin               Las Vegas, NV          Honda CRF450X         Enduro  3:27:46
                                  
 19  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Enduro  3:31:21
                                  
 20  24 Regis Bectarte            Belmont, CA            Yamaha WR450F         Enduro  3:36:43
                                  
 21  22 Morrison Hart             SANTA CRUZ, CA         Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  3:39:13
                                  
 22  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  3:54:43
                                  
 23  17 Gee Motzkin               BROOKLYN, NY           KTM 450 Rally         Pro     3:56:23
                                  
 24  31 Michael Brillanti         Newnan, GA             Husqvarna 501         Enduro  4:33:26
                                  
 25  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Pro     4:58:15
                                  
 26  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Enduro  5:23:37
                                  
 27  32 Michael Georgeson         Columbus, MT           Beta RR-S             Enduro  6:25:44
                                  
 28  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  11:30:00
                                  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Pro     
                                  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Pro     
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D2SS2 Penalties 1 1 R.Brabec Pro 2:09:57 2:09:57 2 3 A.Short Pro 2:15:43 2:15:43 3 2 S.Howes Pro 2:18:47 2:18:47 4 4 I.Cornejo Pro 2:19:13 2:19:13 5 12 K.Norman Pro 2:22:06 2:22:06 6 6 M.Klein Pro 2:23:50 2:23:50 7 10 J.Morgan Pro 2:26:04 2:26:04 8 5 W.VanNieuwenhuisePro 2:37:24 2:37:24 9 20 R.Dal Soglio Pro 2:52:59 2:52:59 10 9 S.Bright Pro 2:53:11 2:53:11 11 29 J.Huibregtse Enduro 2:57:33 2:57:33 12 11 M.Johnson Pro 2:59:36 2:59:36 13 15 J.Pearson Pro 3:03:05 3:03:05 14 23 N.Rafferty Pro 3:09:04 3:09:04 15 34 P.Neff Enduro 3:13:29 3:13:29 16 14 P.Reyes MorrisonPro 3:17:56 3:17:56 17 19 K.Mccoy Pro 3:18:57 3:18:57 18 21 D.Martin Enduro 3:27:46 3:27:46 19 16 A.Nilson Enduro 3:31:21 3:32:11 -1:-1:-50 20 24 R.Bectarte Enduro 3:36:43 3:36:43 21 22 M.Hart Enduro 3:39:13 3:39:13 22 25 B.Trapp Enduro 3:54:43 3:54:43 23 17 G.Motzkin Pro 3:56:23 3:56:23 24 31 M.Brillanti Enduro 4:33:26 4:33:26 25 18 J.Henson Pro 4:58:15 4:58:15 26 27 H.Guerrero Enduro 5:23:37 4:23:37 1:00:00 27 32 M.Georgeson Enduro 6:25:44 4:23:44 2:02:00 28 30 L.Clark Enduro 11:30:00 5:30:00 6:00:00 DNF 28 J.Argubright Pro DNF DNF 7 M.Sutherland Pro DNF Classes: Pro = Pro Enduro = Enduro Adventure = Adventure

Day 2 Quad Final Results
Starters: 1
Finishers: 1


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora   Merida, Yucatan        Can-Am Regengade X XC 1 D2q     5:30:00
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D2SS2 Penalties 1 35 M.Segura GongoraD2q 5:30:00 5:30:00 Classes: D2q = Quad

Day 2 UTV Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 7


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  55 Wayne Matlock             Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified2:42:02
        Sam Hayes                 ,                      
  2  57 Max Eddy                  Barstow, CA            Polaris RZR RS1       Modified2:46:03
                                  
  3  54 Kristen Matlock           Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified2:52:12
        Terry Madden              ,                      
  4  59 Jim Price                 Golden, CO             Textron (Speed) XX    Modified4:52:54
        Sienna Price              ,                      
  5  53 Dave Sykes                Del Mar, CA            Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Modified11:30:00
        Tony Albano               Palmdale, CA           
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Norco, CA              Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified
        Sean Berriman             ,                      
  6  52 Sara Price                Canyon Lake, CA        Polaris RZR S         Stock   12:00:00
        Kellon Walch              ,                      
  8  61 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Predator X18          Unlimited17:30:00
        Amy Feistel               Raleigh, Nc            

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D2SS2 Penalties 1 55 W.Matlock Modified2:42:02 2:42:02 2 57 M.Eddy Modified2:46:03 2:46:03 3 54 K.Matlock Modified2:52:12 2:52:12 4 59 J.Price Modified4:52:54 4:22:54 30:00 5 53 D.Sykes Modified11:30:00 5:30:00 6:00:00 6 52 S.Price Stock 12:00:00 5:30:00 6:30:00 DNF 51 C.Currie ModifiedDNF 5:30:00 6:30:00 8 61 B.Conger Unlimited17:30:00 5:30:00 12:00:00 Classes: Stock = Stock Production Modified = Modified UTV Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Day 3 Moto Final Results
Starters: 30
Finishers: 28


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   2 Skyler Howes              St. George, UT         Husqvarna Rally Replica Pro     2:59:30
                                  
  2  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Pro     3:00:32
                                  
  3   1 Ricky Brabec              ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     3:05:20
                                  
  4   4 Ignacio Cornejo           ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     3:08:45
                                  
  5  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Pro     3:16:58
                                  
  6   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Pro     3:20:39
                                  
  7   3 Andrew Short              Smithville, TX         Yamaha WR450F         Pro     3:26:59
                                  
  8  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Pro     3:30:58
                                  
  9   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise       Buckley, WA            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     3:33:44
                                  
 10  11 Mike Johnson              El Paso, TX            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     3:41:34
                                  
 11   9 Scott Bright              Platteville, CO        KTM 450 SXF           Pro     3:47:52
                                  
 12  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     4:04:09
                                  
 13  19 Kyle Mccoy                SEATTLE, WA            KTM 500 XCF-W         Pro     4:04:43
                                  
 14  34 Paul Neff                 Edgewood, Washington   KTM 500 EXC-F         Enduro  4:07:43
                                  
 15  23 Nathan Rafferty           Park City, UT          KTM RR                Pro     4:10:06
                                  
 16  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Enduro  4:13:28
                                  
 17  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Pro     4:28:26
                                  
 18  17 Gee Motzkin               BROOKLYN, NY           KTM 450 Rally         Pro     5:12:44
                                  
 19  24 Regis Bectarte            Belmont, CA            Yamaha WR450F         Enduro  5:26:55
                                  
 20  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Enduro  5:28:44
                                  
 21  21 Dave Martin               Las Vegas, NV          Honda CRF450X         Enduro  5:43:37
                                  
 22  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Enduro  6:19:19
                                  
 23  31 Michael Brillanti         Newnan, GA             Husqvarna 501         Enduro  6:25:03
                                  
 24  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  12:21:56
                                  
 25  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     13:00:00
                                  
 26  32 Michael Georgeson         Columbus, MT           Beta RR-S             Enduro  13:03:00
                                  
 27  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  17:30:00
                                  
 28  22 Morrison Hart             SANTA CRUZ, CA         Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  19:00:00
                                  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Pro     
                                  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Pro     
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D3SS3 Penalties 1 2 S.Howes Pro 2:59:30 2:59:30 2 12 K.Norman Pro 3:00:32 2:59:32 1:00 3 1 R.Brabec Pro 3:05:20 3:05:20 4 4 I.Cornejo Pro 3:08:45 3:02:45 6:00 5 10 J.Morgan Pro 3:16:58 3:15:58 1:00 6 6 M.Klein Pro 3:20:39 3:20:39 7 3 A.Short Pro 3:26:59 3:25:59 1:00 8 20 R.Dal Soglio Pro 3:30:58 3:30:58 9 5 W.VanNieuwenhuisePro 3:33:44 3:33:44 10 11 M.Johnson Pro 3:41:34 3:41:34 11 9 S.Bright Pro 3:47:52 3:47:52 12 15 J.Pearson Pro 4:04:09 4:04:09 13 19 K.Mccoy Pro 4:04:43 4:04:43 14 34 P.Neff Enduro 4:07:43 4:06:43 1:00 15 23 N.Rafferty Pro 4:10:06 4:07:06 3:00 16 29 J.Huibregtse Enduro 4:13:28 4:13:28 17 18 J.Henson Pro 4:28:26 4:28:26 18 17 G.Motzkin Pro 5:12:44 5:24:44 -1:-12:00 19 24 R.Bectarte Enduro 5:26:55 4:55:55 31:00 20 16 A.Nilson Enduro 5:28:44 5:28:44 21 21 D.Martin Enduro 5:43:37 5:43:37 22 27 H.Guerrero Enduro 6:19:19 6:17:19 2:00 23 31 M.Brillanti Enduro 6:25:03 6:23:03 2:00 24 25 B.Trapp Enduro 12:21:56 6:21:56 6:00:00 25 14 P.Reyes MorrisonPro 13:00:00 7:00:00 6:00:00 26 32 M.Georgeson Enduro 13:03:00 7:00:00 6:03:00 27 30 L.Clark Enduro 17:30:00 7:00:00 10:30:00 28 22 M.Hart Enduro 19:00:00 7:00:00 12:00:00 DNF 28 J.Argubright Pro DNF DNF 7 M.Sutherland Pro DNF Classes: Pro = Pro Enduro = Enduro Adventure = Adventure

Day 3 Quad Final Results
Starters: 1
Finishers: 1


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora   Merida, Yucatan        Can-Am Regengade X XC 1 D3q     19:52:00
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D3SS3 Penalties 1 35 M.Segura GongoraD3q 19:52:00 7:00:00 12:52:00 Classes: D3q = Quad

Day 3 UTV Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 7


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  54 Kristen Matlock           Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified3:43:03
        Terry Madden              ,                      
  2  55 Wayne Matlock             Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified3:47:10
        Sam Hayes                 ,                      
  3  53 Dave Sykes                Del Mar, CA            Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Modified3:50:00
        Tony Albano               Palmdale, CA           
  4  57 Max Eddy                  Barstow, CA            Polaris RZR RS1       Modified3:52:29
                                  
  5  52 Sara Price                Canyon Lake, CA        Polaris RZR S         Stock   3:56:33
        Kellon Walch              ,                      
  6  61 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Predator X18          Unlimited4:09:14
        Amy Feistel               Raleigh, Nc            
  7  59 Jim Price                 Golden, CO             Textron (Speed) XX    Modified7:24:04
        Sienna Price              ,                      
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Norco, CA              Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified
        Sean Berriman             ,                      

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D3SS3 Penalties 1 54 K.Matlock Modified3:43:03 3:42:03 1:00 2 55 W.Matlock Modified3:47:10 3:44:10 3:00 3 53 D.Sykes Modified3:50:00 3:50:00 4 57 M.Eddy Modified3:52:29 3:52:29 5 52 S.Price Stock 3:56:33 3:56:33 6 61 B.Conger Unlimited4:09:14 4:04:14 5:00 7 59 J.Price Modified7:24:04 4:53:04 2:31:00 DNF 51 C.Currie ModifiedDNF Classes: Stock = Stock Production Modified = Modified UTV Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Day 4 Moto Final Results
Starters: 30
Finishers: 24


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   1 Ricky Brabec              ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     3:12:01
                                  
  2   2 Skyler Howes              St. George, UT         Husqvarna Rally Replica Pro     3:25:38
                                  
  3   4 Ignacio Cornejo           ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     3:26:17
                                  
  4   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Pro     3:27:14
                                  
  5  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Pro     3:27:39
                                  
  6  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Pro     3:33:02
                                  
  7   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise       Buckley, WA            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     4:06:51
                                  
  8   9 Scott Bright              Platteville, CO        KTM 450 SXF           Pro     4:32:18
                                  
  9  11 Mike Johnson              El Paso, TX            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     4:42:37
                                  
 10  23 Nathan Rafferty           Park City, UT          KTM RR                Pro     5:00:42
                                  
 11  34 Paul Neff                 Edgewood, Washington   KTM 500 EXC-F         Enduro  5:00:58
                                  
 12  19 Kyle Mccoy                SEATTLE, WA            KTM 500 XCF-W         Pro     5:01:57
                                  
 13  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Pro     5:06:40
                                  
 14  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Enduro  5:37:37
                                  
 15  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Enduro  6:32:19
                                  
 16  22 Morrison Hart             SANTA CRUZ, CA         Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  6:37:09
                                  
 17  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     7:01:00
                                  
 18  24 Regis Bectarte            Belmont, CA            Yamaha WR450F         Enduro  9:00:00
                                  
 19  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Enduro  12:01:00
                                  
 20  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     19:00:00
                                  
 20  21 Dave Martin               Las Vegas, NV          Honda CRF450X         Enduro  19:00:00
                                  
 22  32 Michael Georgeson         Columbus, MT           Beta RR-S             Enduro  19:01:00
                                  
 23  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  20:00:00
                                  
 24  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  32:30:00
                                  
DNF   3 Andrew Short              Smithville, TX         Yamaha WR450F         Pro     
                                  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Pro     
                                  
DNF  17 Gee Motzkin               BROOKLYN, NY           KTM 450 Rally         Pro     
                                  
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Pro     
                                  
DNF  31 Michael Brillanti         Newnan, GA             Husqvarna 501         Enduro  
                                  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Pro     
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D4SS4 Penalties 1 1 R.Brabec Pro 3:12:01 3:12:01 2 2 S.Howes Pro 3:25:38 3:24:38 1:00 3 4 I.Cornejo Pro 3:26:17 3:25:17 1:00 4 6 M.Klein Pro 3:27:14 3:27:14 5 12 K.Norman Pro 3:27:39 3:27:39 6 10 J.Morgan Pro 3:33:02 3:32:02 1:00 7 5 W.VanNieuwenhuisePro 4:06:51 4:05:51 1:00 8 9 S.Bright Pro 4:32:18 4:31:18 1:00 9 11 M.Johnson Pro 4:42:37 4:41:37 1:00 10 23 N.Rafferty Pro 5:00:42 5:00:42 11 34 P.Neff Enduro 5:00:58 5:00:58 12 19 K.Mccoy Pro 5:01:57 5:01:57 13 18 J.Henson Pro 5:06:40 5:04:40 2:00 14 16 A.Nilson Enduro 5:37:37 5:34:37 3:00 15 29 J.Huibregtse Enduro 6:32:19 6:32:19 16 22 M.Hart Enduro 6:37:09 6:37:09 17 14 P.Reyes MorrisonPro 7:01:00 7:00:00 1:00 18 24 R.Bectarte Enduro 9:00:00 7:00:00 2:00:00 19 27 H.Guerrero Enduro 12:01:00 7:00:00 5:01:00 20 21 D.Martin Enduro 19:00:00 7:00:00 12:00:00 20 15 J.Pearson Pro 19:00:00 7:00:00 12:00:00 22 32 M.Georgeson Enduro 19:01:00 7:00:00 12:01:00 23 25 B.Trapp Enduro 20:00:00 7:00:00 13:00:00 24 30 L.Clark Enduro 32:30:00 7:00:00 25:30:00 DNF 31 M.Brillanti Enduro DNF DNF 20 R.Dal Soglio Pro DNF DNF 17 G.Motzkin Pro DNF DNF 7 M.Sutherland Pro DNF DNF 3 A.Short Pro DNF DNF 28 J.Argubright Pro DNF 30:00 Classes: Pro = Pro Enduro = Enduro Adventure = Adventure

Day 4 Quad Final Results
Starters: 1
Finishers: 0


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
DNF  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora   Merida, Yucatan        Can-Am Regengade X XC 1 D4q     
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D4SS4 Penalties DNF 35 M.Segura GongoraD4q DNF Classes: D4q = Quad

Day 4 UTV Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 6


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  55 Wayne Matlock             Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified4:13:26
        Sam Hayes                 ,                      
  2  57 Max Eddy                  Barstow, CA            Polaris RZR RS1       Modified4:15:56
                                  
  3  54 Kristen Matlock           Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified5:11:15
        Terry Madden              ,                      
  4  52 Sara Price                Canyon Lake, CA        Polaris RZR S         Stock   5:38:24
        Kellon Walch              ,                      
  5  59 Jim Price                 Golden, CO             Textron (Speed) XX    Modified10:33:09
        Sienna Price              ,                      
  6  61 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Predator X18          Unlimited19:00:00
        Amy Feistel               Raleigh, Nc            
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Norco, CA              Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified
        Sean Berriman             ,                      
DNF  53 Dave Sykes                Del Mar, CA            Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Modified
        Tony Albano               Palmdale, CA           

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D4SS4 Penalties 1 55 W.Matlock Modified4:13:26 4:13:26 2 57 M.Eddy Modified4:15:56 4:20:56 -1:-5:00 3 54 K.Matlock Modified5:11:15 5:11:15 4 52 S.Price Stock 5:38:24 5:37:24 1:00 5 59 J.Price Modified10:33:09 8:33:09 2:00:00 6 61 B.Conger Unlimited19:00:00 7:00:00 12:00:00 DNF 53 D.Sykes ModifiedDNF DNF 51 C.Currie ModifiedDNF Classes: Stock = Stock Production Modified = Modified UTV Unlimited = Unlimited UTV

Day 5 Moto Final Results
Starters: 30
Finishers: 22


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   4 Ignacio Cornejo           ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     1:40:22
                                  
  2   2 Skyler Howes              St. George, UT         Husqvarna Rally Replica Pro     1:41:02
                                  
  3  10 Justin Morgan             El Cajon, CA           Honda CRF450RL        Pro     1:41:37
                                  
  4   1 Ricky Brabec              ,                      Honda CRF450RALLY     Pro     1:43:10
                                  
  5  12 Kendall Norman            Santa Barbara, CA      Honda CRF450X         Pro     1:44:10
                                  
  6   6 Mason Klein               Agua Dulce, CA         KTM 450 RFR           Pro     1:44:40
                                  
  7   9 Scott Bright              Platteville, CO        KTM 450 SXF           Pro     2:03:53
                                  
  8   5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise       Buckley, WA            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     2:04:05
                                  
  9  11 Mike Johnson              El Paso, TX            Husqvarna FE 501      Pro     2:10:32
                                  
 10  34 Paul Neff                 Edgewood, Washington   KTM 500 EXC-F         Enduro  2:15:29
                                  
 11  23 Nathan Rafferty           Park City, UT          KTM RR                Pro     2:15:30
                                  
 12  19 Kyle Mccoy                SEATTLE, WA            KTM 500 XCF-W         Pro     2:25:15
                                  
 13  21 Dave Martin               Las Vegas, NV          Honda CRF450X         Enduro  2:40:29
                                  
 14  22 Morrison Hart             SANTA CRUZ, CA         Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  2:42:37
                                  
 15  15 Jim Pearson               Santa Fe, NM           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     3:09:23
                                  
 16  14 Patrick Reyes Morrison    Mexico City,           KTM 450 EXC           Pro     3:12:08
                                  
 17  16 Ace Nilson                Oregon City, Oregon    KTM 450 XC-F          Enduro  3:24:20
                                  
 18  24 Regis Bectarte            Belmont, CA            Yamaha WR450F         Enduro  3:27:12
                                  
 19  25 Billy Trapp               Fulshear, TX           Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  4:17:05
                                  
 20  18 John Henson               Atlanta, GA            KTM 450 XC-F          Pro     7:14:19
                                  
 21  27 Hector Guerrero           Irapuato, Guanajuato   Husqvarna 450 Rally   Enduro  8:02:59
                                  
 22  32 Michael Georgeson         Columbus, MT           Beta RR-S             Enduro  8:25:07
                                  
DNF   3 Andrew Short              Smithville, TX         Yamaha WR450F         Pro     
                                  
DNF   7 Matt Sutherland           Vancouver, BC          KTM Rally             Pro     
                                  
DNF  17 Gee Motzkin               BROOKLYN, NY           KTM 450 Rally         Pro     
                                  
DNF  20 Ray Dal Soglio            Scottsdale, AZ         Honda CRF450X         Pro     
                                  
DNF  28 Jacob Argubright          Lake Elsinore, CalirforniaKawasaki KLX450       Pro     
                                  
DNF  29 Jordan Huibregtse         Columbus, IN           Husqvarna FC 450      Enduro  
                                  
DNF  30 Lee Clark                 Eugene, OR             Husqvarna FE 501      Enduro  
                                  
DNF  31 Michael Brillanti         Newnan, GA             Husqvarna 501         Enduro  
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D5SS5 Penalties 1 4 I.Cornejo Pro 1:40:22 1:40:22 2 2 S.Howes Pro 1:41:02 1:41:02 3 10 J.Morgan Pro 1:41:37 1:40:37 1:00 4 1 R.Brabec Pro 1:43:10 1:43:10 5 12 K.Norman Pro 1:44:10 1:44:10 6 6 M.Klein Pro 1:44:40 1:44:40 7 9 S.Bright Pro 2:03:53 2:03:53 8 5 W.VanNieuwenhuisePro 2:04:05 2:03:05 1:00 9 11 M.Johnson Pro 2:10:32 2:10:32 10 34 P.Neff Enduro 2:15:29 2:14:29 1:00 11 23 N.Rafferty Pro 2:15:30 2:15:30 12 19 K.Mccoy Pro 2:25:15 2:20:15 5:00 13 21 D.Martin Enduro 2:40:29 2:35:29 5:00 14 22 M.Hart Enduro 2:42:37 2:32:37 10:00 15 15 J.Pearson Pro 3:09:23 2:37:23 32:00 16 14 P.Reyes MorrisonPro 3:12:08 2:26:08 46:00 17 16 A.Nilson Enduro 3:24:20 2:39:20 45:00 18 24 R.Bectarte Enduro 3:27:12 2:40:12 47:00 19 25 B.Trapp Enduro 4:17:05 3:12:05 1:05:00 20 18 J.Henson Pro 7:14:19 2:43:19 4:31:00 21 27 H.Guerrero Enduro 8:02:59 4:01:59 4:01:00 22 32 M.Georgeson Enduro 8:25:07 4:32:07 3:53:00 DNF 31 M.Brillanti Enduro DNF DNF 30 L.Clark Enduro DNF DNF 29 J.Huibregtse Enduro DNF DNF 28 J.Argubright Pro DNF DNF 20 R.Dal Soglio Pro DNF DNF 17 G.Motzkin Pro DNF DNF 7 M.Sutherland Pro DNF DNF 3 A.Short Pro DNF Classes: Pro = Pro Enduro = Enduro Adventure = Adventure

Day 5 Quad Final Results
Starters: 1
Finishers: 0


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
DNF  35 Mauricio Segura Gongora   Merida, Yucatan        Can-Am Regengade X XC 1 D5q     
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D5SS5 Penalties DNF 35 M.Segura GongoraD5q DNF Classes: D5q = Quad

Day 5 UTV Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 4


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  54 Kristen Matlock           Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified2:08:37
        Terry Madden              ,                      
  2  55 Wayne Matlock             Alpine, CA             Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified2:09:08
        Sam Hayes                 ,                      
  3  57 Max Eddy                  Barstow, CA            Polaris RZR RS1       Modified2:31:58
                                  
  4  52 Sara Price                Canyon Lake, CA        Polaris RZR S         Stock   2:58:48
        Kellon Walch              ,                      
DNF  53 Dave Sykes                Del Mar, CA            Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Modified
        Tony Albano               Palmdale, CA           
DNF  59 Jim Price                 Golden, CO             Textron (Speed) XX    Modified
        Sienna Price              ,                      
DNF  61 Bill Conger               Huntersville, NC       Predator X18          Unlimited
        Amy Feistel               Raleigh, Nc            
DNF  51 Casey Currie              Norco, CA              Polaris RZR Pro XP    Modified
        Sean Berriman             ,                      

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total D5SS5 Penalties 1 54 K.Matlock Modified2:08:37 2:08:37 2 55 W.Matlock Modified2:09:08 1:59:08 10:00 3 57 M.Eddy Modified2:31:58 1:56:58 35:00 4 52 S.Price Stock 2:58:48 2:13:48 45:00 DNF 61 B.Conger UnlimitedDNF DNF 59 J.Price ModifiedDNF DNF 53 D.Sykes ModifiedDNF DNF 51 C.Currie ModifiedDNF 45:00 Classes: Stock = Stock Production Modified = Modified UTV Unlimited = Unlimited UTV