March 15-20, 2020
Sonora, Mexico

Overall Results for 2020 Yokohama Sonora Rally
Sonora Rally Moto
Place Entrant Class Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalty
1 1 Ricky Brabec USA   Pro 11:56:09 2:16:10 2:32:15 2:56:02 2:16:06 1:42:36 13:00
2 2 Skyler Howes USA   Pro 11:56:59 2:20:33 2:38:35 2:53:20 2:20:03 1:44:28
3 9 Bill Conger USA   Pro 14:08:05 2:32:03 2:55:50 3:38:17 2:39:07 2:11:48 11:00
4 5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise USA   Adventure 14:08:14 2:45:58 2:58:48 3:34:45 2:46:26 2:02:17
5 8 Mike Johnson USA   Pro 14:12:17 2:37:45 3:08:50 3:20:41 2:50:06 2:12:55 2:00
6 4 Colton Udall USA   Pro 14:23:42 2:23:19 2:49:30 3:32:16 2:40:23 1:56:14 1:02:00
7 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Pro 14:48:29 2:43:39 3:10:17 3:31:41 3:06:11 2:13:41 3:00
8 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Pro 14:58:39 2:50:15 3:07:35 3:41:46 2:58:35 2:19:28 1:00
9 28 Taye Perry South Africa   Pro 15:17:35 2:48:10 3:00:17 4:03:15 3:05:27 2:17:26 3:00
10 6 Nathan Rafferty USA   Pro 15:37:14 2:48:43 3:15:08 3:50:02 3:09:21 2:21:00 13:00
11 30 Gavin Ferguson USA   Enduro 15:46:19 3:05:53 3:07:43 3:42:32 2:59:14 2:17:57 33:00
12 16 Vasile Scurtu Canada   Pro 16:01:13 2:44:13 3:20:33 4:04:35 3:09:27 2:31:25 11:00
13 14 Radek Burkat Canada   Pro 16:02:10 2:49:40 3:17:36 3:59:50 3:20:48 2:29:16 5:00
14 12 Kevin Omo USA   Pro 16:20:13 2:44:41 4:37:30 3:33:31 3:04:43 2:17:48 2:00
15 33 Clint Riviere Canada   Enduro 16:26:17 2:52:44 3:20:52 4:19:41 3:11:36 2:34:24 7:00
16 36 Jared Kirkland USA   Enduro 16:47:15 2:53:43 3:29:20 4:09:03 3:28:36 2:42:33 4:00
17 25 Keith Billings Canada   Enduro 17:42:09 2:51:09 3:18:39 4:14:39 4:02:27 2:57:15 18:00
18 26 Morrison Hart USA   Enduro 17:53:16 3:15:00 3:56:20 3:54:10 3:18:11 2:33:35 56:00
19 21 John Henson USA   Pro 18:21:27 3:20:59 3:56:51 4:11:42 3:45:06 3:03:49 3:00
20 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Pro 18:47:45 3:31:36 4:16:29 4:29:20 3:41:57 2:48:23
21 18 Darin Oakford Canada   Enduro 20:28:45 2:59:38 3:53:46 5:56:05 4:02:17 2:52:59 44:00
22 42 Sean Easton USA   Enduro 22:06:55 3:10:58 6:29:35 4:54:08 3:49:02 3:06:12 37:00
23 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Pro 22:43:40 2:30:20 3:33:34 7:30:00 3:00:07 2:49:39 3:20:00
24 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados Mexico   Enduro 23:23:44 3:29:17 4:43:24 5:38:10 5:13:57 4:07:56 11:00
25 24 Jose Castruita México   Enduro 23:26:10 3:37:10 4:41:38 5:39:29 5:12:57 4:08:56 6:00
26 11 Mason Klein USA   Pro 24:15:59 5:00:00 2:43:19 3:16:25 2:24:59 1:50:16 9:01:00
27 22 Michael Briskie USA   Enduro 24:57:04 4:13:00 4:58:01 6:05:22 5:25:23 4:04:18 11:00
28 13 Daniel Bartolucci USA   Enduro 40:30:40 2:44:48 3:14:30 7:06:59 3:00:27 2:18:56 22:05:00
29 44 Wayne Hodder Canada   Enduro 52:12:57 2:38:04 3:25:12 5:13:30 3:22:39 2:27:32 35:06:00
30 29 Brigitte Lacombe Canada   Enduro 66:22:45 3:44:04 5:58:50 5:56:48 8:00:00 4:07:03 38:36:00
31 31 Billy Trapp USA   Enduro 69:25:26 4:04:45 3:47:42 6:17:43 8:00:00 3:54:16 43:21:00
32 20 Kent Choma USA   Enduro 105:07:09 4:06:30 4:09:19 7:50:20 8:00:00 6:00:00 75:01:00
DNF 40 Rob Kirby USA   Enduro DNF 2:54:54 3:17:10 5:50:02 8:00:00
DNF 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Pro DNF 2:39:12 6:00:17
DNF 27 Alan Brands Canada   Enduro DNF 2:57:14 34:35
DNF 37 Grant Cousar Canada   Enduro DNF 4:11:58

Sonora Rally UTV
Place Entrant Class Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalty
1 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Stock 14:50:59 2:26:33 3:02:24 3:24:09 3:22:57 2:41:56 -7:00
2 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Stock 15:49:08 2:25:30 3:01:45 3:26:02 2:50:13 2:24:38 1:41:00
3 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Stock 15:53:58 2:37:08 3:40:21 3:38:40 3:05:24 2:46:24 6:01
4 71 Nick Bruce USA Cam Muldner USA Modified 17:42:20 4:04:09 3:00:52 3:45:19 2:45:50 2:25:10 1:41:00
5 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Modified 18:39:26 2:42:04 3:30:24 4:32:35 4:52:25 3:01:58
6 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Modified 20:11:13 2:42:34 4:18:20 4:44:21 2:47:16 3:17:42 2:21:00
DNF 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Modified DNF 5:00:00 3:59:20 4:16:25 8:00:00
DNF 66 Lee Banning USA Roberto Ruiz USA Stock DNF 2:59:58 3:44:07 4:09:54
DNF 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Stock DNF 2:50:07 4:32:43 3:16:09 4:52:33
DNF 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Modified DNF 2:30:29 2:59:28
DNF 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Modified DNF 4:05:59 4:03:49 3:24:06
DNF 69 Robert Jones Canada Larry Dysert USA Modified DNF 5:00:00

Road to Dakar
Place Entrant Class Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalty
1 4 Colton Udall USA   Dakar 14:23:42 2:23:19 2:49:30 3:32:16 2:40:23 1:56:14 1:02:00
2 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Dakar 14:48:29 2:43:39 3:10:17 3:31:41 3:06:11 2:13:41 3:00
3 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Dakar 14:58:39 2:50:15 3:07:35 3:41:46 2:58:35 2:19:28 1:00
4 12 Kevin Omo USA   Dakar 16:20:13 2:44:41 4:37:30 3:33:31 3:04:43 2:17:48 2:00
5 21 John Henson USA   Dakar 18:21:27 3:20:59 3:56:51 4:11:42 3:45:06 3:03:49 3:00
6 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Dakar 18:47:45 3:31:36 4:16:29 4:29:20 3:41:57 2:48:23
7 11 Mason Klein USA   Dakar 24:15:59 5:00:00 2:43:19 3:16:25 2:24:59 1:50:16 9:01:00
8 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Dakar 25:13:40 2:30:20 3:33:34 10:00:00 3:00:07 2:49:39 3:20:00
DNF 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Dakar DNF 2:39:12 6:00:17

Challenge Rallye du Maroc
Place Entrant Class Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalty
1 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Maroc 14:50:59 2:26:33 3:02:24 3:24:09 3:22:57 2:41:56 -7:00
2 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Maroc 15:49:08 2:25:30 3:01:45 3:26:02 2:50:13 2:24:38 1:41:00
3 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Maroc 15:53:58 2:37:08 3:40:21 3:38:40 3:05:24 2:46:24 6:01
4 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Maroc 18:39:26 2:42:04 3:30:24 4:32:35 4:52:25 3:01:58
5 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Maroc 20:11:13 2:42:34 4:18:20 4:44:21 2:47:16 3:17:42 2:21:00
DNF 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Maroc DNF 5:00:00 3:59:20 4:16:25 8:00:00
DNF 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Maroc DNF 2:50:07 4:32:43 3:16:09 4:52:33
DNF 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Maroc DNF 2:30:29 2:59:28
DNF 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Maroc DNF 4:05:59 4:03:49 3:24:06

Day 1 Moto
Place Entrant Class Total D1SS1 Penalty
1 2 Skyler Howes USA   Day1M 2:20:33 2:20:33
2 4 Colton Udall USA   Day1M 2:24:19 2:23:19 1:00
3 1 Ricky Brabec USA   Day1M 2:29:10 2:16:10 13:00
4 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Day1M 2:37:20 2:30:20 7:00
5 8 Mike Johnson USA   Day1M 2:37:45 2:37:45
6 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Day1M 2:41:12 2:39:12 2:00
7 9 Bill Conger USA   Day1M 2:43:03 2:32:03 11:00
8 44 Wayne Hodder Canada   Day1M 2:44:04 2:38:04 6:00
9 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Day1M 2:44:39 2:43:39 1:00
10 16 Vasile Scurtu Canada   Day1M 2:45:13 2:44:13 1:00
11 12 Kevin Omo USA   Day1M 2:45:41 2:44:41 1:00
12 5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise USA   Day1M 2:45:58 2:45:58
13 13 Daniel Bartolucci USA   Day1M 2:48:48 2:44:48 4:00
14 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Day1M 2:50:15 2:50:15
15 28 Taye Perry South Africa   Day1M 2:51:10 2:48:10 3:00
16 25 Keith Billings Canada   Day1M 2:54:09 2:51:09 3:00
17 14 Radek Burkat Canada   Day1M 2:54:40 2:49:40 5:00
18 36 Jared Kirkland USA   Day1M 2:56:43 2:53:43 3:00
19 40 Rob Kirby USA   Day1M 2:56:54 2:54:54 2:00
20 27 Alan Brands Canada   Day1M 2:57:14 2:57:14
21 6 Nathan Rafferty USA   Day1M 2:58:43 2:48:43 10:00
22 33 Clint Riviere Canada   Day1M 2:59:44 2:52:44 7:00
23 18 Darin Oakford Canada   Day1M 3:00:38 2:59:38 1:00
24 42 Sean Easton USA   Day1M 3:14:58 3:10:58 4:00
25 30 Gavin Ferguson USA   Day1M 3:15:53 3:05:53 10:00
26 21 John Henson USA   Day1M 3:22:59 3:20:59 2:00
27 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Day1M 3:31:36 3:31:36
28 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados Mexico   Day1M 3:36:17 3:29:17 7:00
29 26 Morrison Hart USA   Day1M 3:41:00 3:15:00 26:00
30 24 Jose Castruita México   Day1M 3:42:10 3:37:10 5:00
31 29 Brigitte Lacombe Canada   Day1M 3:45:04 3:44:04 1:00
32 31 Billy Trapp USA   Day1M 4:06:45 4:04:45 2:00
33 20 Kent Choma USA   Day1M 4:07:30 4:06:30 1:00
34 22 Michael Briskie USA   Day1M 4:17:00 4:13:00 4:00
35 37 Grant Cousar Canada   Day1M 4:25:58 4:11:58 14:00
36 11 Mason Klein USA   Day1M 9:00:00 9:00:00

Day 1 Moto Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Motorcycle 1 Ricky Brabec D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 13 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 4 Colton Udall D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 6 Nathan Rafferty D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 10 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 9 Bill Conger D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 11 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 10 Matthew Sutherland D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 11 Mason Klein D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 60 Minutes missed control Day1M 
Motorcycle 11 Mason Klein D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 480 Minutes waypoint missed Day1M 
Motorcycle 12 Kevin Omo D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 13 Daniel Bartolucci D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 4 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 14 Radek Burkat D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 5 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 15 Jim Pearson D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 16 Vasile Scurtu D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 18 Darin Oakford D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 20 Kent Choma D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 21 John Henson D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 22 Michael Briskie D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 4 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 23 Juan Guillen D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 7 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 24 Jose Castruita D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 5 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 25 Keith Billings D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 26 Morrison Hart D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 26 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 28 Taye Perry D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 29 Brigitte Lacombe D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 30 Gavin Ferguson D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 10 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 7 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 33 Clint Riviere D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 7 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 36 Jared Kirkland D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 37 Grant Cousar D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 14 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 40 Rob Kirby D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 42 Sean Easton D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 4 Minutes speed zone Day1M 
Motorcycle 44 Wayne Hodder D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 6 Minutes speed zone Day1M 

Day 1 Car
Place Entrant Class Total D1SS1 Penalty
1 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Day1C 2:27:33 2:26:33 1:00
2 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Day1C 2:29:30 2:25:30 4:00
3 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Day1C 2:34:09 2:30:29 3:40
4 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Day1C 2:40:09 2:37:08 3:01
5 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Day1C 2:42:04 2:42:04
6 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Day1C 3:00:07 2:50:07 10:00
7 66 Lee Banning USA Roberto Ruiz USA Day1C 3:07:58 2:59:58 8:00
8 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Day1C 3:42:34 2:42:34 1:00:00
9 71 Nick Bruce USA Cam Muldner USA Day1C 4:36:09 4:04:09 32:00
10 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Day1C 24:05:59 4:05:59 20:00:00
11 69 Robert Jones Canada Larry Dysert USA Day1C 2:00:00 2:00:00
12 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Day1C 2:10:00 2:10:00

Day 1 Car Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Car 62 Dave Sykes D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish -80 Seconds good Samaritan Day1C 
Car 62 Dave Sykes D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 5 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 63 Luis Pelayo D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 64 PJ Jones D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 60 Minutes waypoint missed Day1C 
Car 65 George LaMonte D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 1200 Minutes waypoint missed Day1C 
Car 66 Lee Banning D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 8 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 68 Butch Jensen D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 10 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 69 Robert Jones D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 60 Minutes missed CP Day1C 
Car 69 Robert Jones D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 60 Minutes waypoint missed Day1C 
Car 69 Robert Jones D1F Day 1 Finish 30 Minutes missed final control of day Day1C 
Car 71 Nick Bruce D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 30 Minutes missing timecard Day1C 
Car 71 Nick Bruce D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 60 Minutes missed CP Day1C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 10 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 60 Minutes waypoint missed Day1C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D1F Day 1 Finish 30 Minutes missed final control of day Day1C 
Car 77 Oscar Ramírez TC1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Arrival 1 Seconds misc Day1C 
Car 77 Oscar Ramírez D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day1C 
Car 78 Sara Price D1SS1 Treasure of the Sierra Madre Finish 4 Minutes speed zone Day1C 

Day 2 Moto
Place Entrant Class Total D2SS1 D2SS2 Penalty
1 1 Ricky Brabec USA   Day2M 2:32:15 25:33 2:06:42
2 2 Skyler Howes USA   Day2M 2:38:35 27:49 2:10:46
3 11 Mason Klein USA   Day2M 2:43:19 28:13 2:15:06
4 4 Colton Udall USA   Day2M 2:49:30 27:40 2:21:50
5 9 Bill Conger USA   Day2M 2:55:50 31:20 2:24:30
6 5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise USA   Day2M 2:58:48 31:14 2:27:34
7 28 Taye Perry South Africa   Day2M 3:00:17 30:42 2:29:35
8 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Day2M 3:07:35 32:38 2:34:57
9 30 Gavin Ferguson USA   Day2M 3:07:43 32:34 2:35:09
10 8 Mike Johnson USA   Day2M 3:08:50 32:30 2:36:20
11 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Day2M 3:10:17 32:48 2:37:29
12 13 Daniel Bartolucci USA   Day2M 3:14:30 33:55 2:40:35
13 6 Nathan Rafferty USA   Day2M 3:15:08 32:58 2:42:10
14 40 Rob Kirby USA   Day2M 3:17:10 33:12 2:43:58
15 14 Radek Burkat Canada   Day2M 3:17:36 33:25 2:44:11
16 25 Keith Billings Canada   Day2M 3:18:39 33:57 2:44:42
17 16 Vasile Scurtu Canada   Day2M 3:20:33 34:50 2:45:43
18 33 Clint Riviere Canada   Day2M 3:20:52 33:56 2:46:56
19 44 Wayne Hodder Canada   Day2M 3:25:12 36:22 2:48:50
20 36 Jared Kirkland USA   Day2M 3:29:20 36:02 2:53:18
21 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Day2M 3:33:34 41:23 2:52:11
22 31 Billy Trapp USA   Day2M 3:47:42 37:15 3:10:27
23 18 Darin Oakford Canada   Day2M 3:53:46 35:59 3:17:47
24 21 John Henson USA   Day2M 3:56:51 45:58 3:10:53
25 20 Kent Choma USA   Day2M 4:09:19 39:31 3:29:48
26 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Day2M 4:16:29 37:42 3:38:47
27 26 Morrison Hart USA   Day2M 4:26:20 34:24 3:21:56 30:00
28 12 Kevin Omo USA   Day2M 4:37:30 30:38 4:06:52
29 24 Jose Castruita México   Day2M 4:41:38 39:23 4:02:15
30 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados Mexico   Day2M 4:43:24 41:20 4:02:04
31 22 Michael Briskie USA   Day2M 4:58:01 42:32 4:15:29
32 29 Brigitte Lacombe Canada   Day2M 5:58:50 39:55 5:18:55
33 42 Sean Easton USA   Day2M 59:35 59:35
34 27 Alan Brands Canada   Day2M 1:04:35 34:35 30:00
35 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Day2M 6:30:17 30:17 6:00:00
DNF 37 Grant Cousar Canada   Day2M DNF

Day 2 Moto Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Motorcycle 10 Matthew Sutherland D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish 360 Minutes waypoint open Day2M 
Motorcycle 26 Morrison Hart D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day2M 
Motorcycle 27 Alan Brands D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish 30 Minutes missing timecard Day2M 

Day 2 Car
Place Entrant Class Total D2SS1 D2SS2 Penalty
1 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Day2C 2:59:28 30:19 2:29:09
2 71 Nick Bruce USA Cam Muldner USA Day2C 3:00:52 31:04 2:29:48
3 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Day2C 3:01:45 29:20 2:32:25
4 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Day2C 3:02:24 33:06 2:29:18
5 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Day2C 3:29:24 26:21 3:04:03 -1:00
6 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Day2C 3:40:21 31:24 3:08:57
7 66 Lee Banning USA Roberto Ruiz USA Day2C 3:44:07 36:30 3:07:37
8 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Day2C 3:59:20 35:46 3:23:34
9 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Day2C 4:03:49 33:07 3:30:42
10 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Day2C 4:48:20 33:23 3:44:57 30:00
11 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Day2C 17:02:43 3:02:43 14:00:00
12 69 Robert Jones Canada Larry Dysert USA Day2C :00

Day 2 Car Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Car 64 PJ Jones D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day2C 
Car 68 Butch Jensen D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish 60 Minutes missing timecard Day2C 
Car 68 Butch Jensen D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish 780 Minutes waypoint missed Day2C 
Car 72 Jorge Cano D2SS2 Ruta de Oasis Finish -1 Minutes good Samaritan Day2C 

Day 3 Moto
Place Entrant Class Total D3SS1 D3SS2 Penalty
1 2 Skyler Howes USA   Day3M 2:53:20 1:56:56 56:24
2 1 Ricky Brabec USA   Day3M 2:56:02 1:59:53 56:09
3 11 Mason Klein USA   Day3M 3:17:25 2:18:53 57:32 1:00
4 8 Mike Johnson USA   Day3M 3:22:41 2:20:54 59:47 2:00
5 4 Colton Udall USA   Day3M 3:33:16 2:34:46 57:30 1:00
6 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Day3M 3:33:41 2:27:05 1:04:36 2:00
7 12 Kevin Omo USA   Day3M 3:34:31 2:33:07 1:00:24 1:00
8 5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise USA   Day3M 3:34:45 2:31:52 1:02:53
9 9 Bill Conger USA   Day3M 3:38:17 2:38:37 59:40
10 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Day3M 3:42:46 2:36:43 1:05:03 1:00
11 6 Nathan Rafferty USA   Day3M 3:53:02 2:40:39 1:09:23 3:00
12 26 Morrison Hart USA   Day3M 3:54:10 2:41:45 1:12:25
13 14 Radek Burkat Canada   Day3M 3:59:50 2:50:38 1:09:12
14 28 Taye Perry South Africa   Day3M 4:03:15 2:55:10 1:08:05
15 16 Vasile Scurtu Canada   Day3M 4:04:35 2:53:35 1:11:00
16 30 Gavin Ferguson USA   Day3M 4:05:32 2:37:56 1:04:36 23:00
17 36 Jared Kirkland USA   Day3M 4:10:03 2:57:35 1:11:28 1:00
18 21 John Henson USA   Day3M 4:11:42 2:57:00 1:14:42
19 25 Keith Billings Canada   Day3M 4:15:39 2:54:35 1:20:04 1:00
20 33 Clint Riviere Canada   Day3M 4:19:41 3:06:13 1:13:28
21 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Day3M 4:29:20 3:14:02 1:15:18
22 42 Sean Easton USA   Day3M 4:54:08 3:21:38 1:32:30
23 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados Mexico   Day3M 5:38:10 3:49:52 1:48:18
24 24 Jose Castruita México   Day3M 5:39:29 3:50:48 1:48:41
25 29 Brigitte Lacombe Canada   Day3M 5:58:48 3:50:28 2:06:20 2:00
26 22 Michael Briskie USA   Day3M 6:09:22 4:02:11 2:03:11 4:00
27 18 Darin Oakford Canada   Day3M 6:28:05 3:51:15 2:04:50 32:00
28 31 Billy Trapp USA   Day3M 6:30:43 4:10:15 2:07:28 13:00
29 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Day3M 8:30:00 5:00:00 2:30:00 1:00:00
30 13 Daniel Bartolucci USA   Day3M 29:07:59 4:36:59 2:30:00 22:01:00
31 20 Kent Choma USA   Day3M 29:50:20 5:20:20 2:30:00 22:00:00
32 44 Wayne Hodder Canada   Day3M 40:13:30 3:57:20 1:16:10 35:00:00
DNF 37 Grant Cousar Canada   Day3M DNF
DNF 40 Rob Kirby USA   Day3M DNF 3:20:02 2:30:00
DNF 27 Alan Brands Canada   Day3M DNF
DNF 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Day3M DNF

Day 3 Moto Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Motorcycle 4 Colton Udall D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 6 Nathan Rafferty D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 8 Mike Johnson D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 11 Mason Klein D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 12 Kevin Omo D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 13 Daniel Bartolucci D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 13 Daniel Bartolucci D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1320 Minutes waypoint missed Day3M 
Motorcycle 15 Jim Pearson D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 18 Darin Oakford D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 18 Darin Oakford D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day3M 
Motorcycle 20 Kent Choma D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1320 Minutes waypoint missed Day3M 
Motorcycle 22 Michael Briskie D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 4 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 23 Juan Guillen D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 60 Minutes missing timecard Day3M 
Motorcycle 25 Keith Billings D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 29 Brigitte Lacombe D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 30 Gavin Ferguson D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 23 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 13 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 35 Matthew Ransom D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 36 Jared Kirkland D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3M 
Motorcycle 44 Wayne Hodder D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 2100 Minutes waypoint missed Day3M 

Day 3 Car
Place Entrant Class Total D3SS1 D3SS2 Penalty
1 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Day3C 3:25:09 2:24:51 59:18 1:00
2 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Day3C 3:26:02 2:27:00 59:02
3 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Day3C 3:39:40 2:38:21 1:00:19 1:00
4 66 Lee Banning USA Roberto Ruiz USA Day3C 4:10:54 2:57:49 1:12:05 1:00
5 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Day3C 4:33:35 2:43:55 1:48:40 1:00
6 71 Nick Bruce USA Cam Muldner USA Day3C 4:54:19 2:41:02 1:04:17 1:09:00
7 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Day3C 4:57:25 2:59:57 1:16:28 41:00
8 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Day3C 5:33:21 3:12:01 1:32:20 49:00
9 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Day3C 34:16:09 1:56:30 1:19:39 31:00:00
DNF 69 Robert Jones Canada Larry Dysert USA Day3C DNF
DNF 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Day3C DNF
DNF 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Day3C DNF

Day 3 Car Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Car 63 Luis Pelayo D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3C 
Car 64 PJ Jones D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 19 Minutes speed zone Day3C 
Car 64 PJ Jones D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day3C 
Car 66 Lee Banning D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3C 
Car 68 Butch Jensen D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1860 Minutes waypoint missed Day3C 
Car 71 Nick Bruce D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 9 Minutes speed zone Day3C 
Car 71 Nick Bruce D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 30 Minutes waypoint Day3C 
Car 71 Nick Bruce D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day3C 
Car 72 Jorge Cano D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 11 Minutes speed zone Day3C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day3C 
Car 77 Oscar Ramírez D3SS2 Los Dorados to Puerto Penasco Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day3C 

Day 4 Moto
Place Entrant Class Total D4SS1 Penalty
1 1 Ricky Brabec USA   Day4M 2:16:06 2:16:06
2 2 Skyler Howes USA   Day4M 2:20:03 2:20:03
3 11 Mason Klein USA   Day4M 2:24:59 2:24:59
4 9 Bill Conger USA   Day4M 2:39:07 2:39:07
5 5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise USA   Day4M 2:46:26 2:46:26
6 8 Mike Johnson USA   Day4M 2:50:06 2:50:06
7 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Day4M 2:58:35 2:58:35
8 30 Gavin Ferguson USA   Day4M 2:59:14 2:59:14
9 13 Daniel Bartolucci USA   Day4M 3:00:27 3:00:27
10 12 Kevin Omo USA   Day4M 3:04:43 3:04:43
11 28 Taye Perry South Africa   Day4M 3:05:27 3:05:27
12 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Day4M 3:06:11 3:06:11
13 6 Nathan Rafferty USA   Day4M 3:09:21 3:09:21
14 16 Vasile Scurtu Canada   Day4M 3:09:27 3:09:27
15 33 Clint Riviere Canada   Day4M 3:11:36 3:11:36
16 26 Morrison Hart USA   Day4M 3:18:11 3:18:11
17 14 Radek Burkat Canada   Day4M 3:20:48 3:20:48
18 44 Wayne Hodder Canada   Day4M 3:22:39 3:22:39
19 36 Jared Kirkland USA   Day4M 3:28:36 3:28:36
20 4 Colton Udall USA   Day4M 3:40:23 2:40:23 1:00:00
21 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Day4M 3:41:57 3:41:57
22 21 John Henson USA   Day4M 3:45:06 3:45:06
23 42 Sean Easton USA   Day4M 3:49:02 3:49:02
24 18 Darin Oakford Canada   Day4M 4:02:17 4:02:17
25 25 Keith Billings Canada   Day4M 4:02:27 4:02:27
26 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Day4M 5:00:07 3:00:07 2:00:00
27 24 Jose Castruita México   Day4M 5:12:57 5:12:57
28 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados Mexico   Day4M 5:13:57 5:13:57
29 22 Michael Briskie USA   Day4M 5:25:23 5:25:23
30 31 Billy Trapp USA   Day4M 29:00:00 8:00:00 21:00:00
DNF 40 Rob Kirby USA   Day4M DNF 8:00:00
31 20 Kent Choma USA   Day4M 39:00:00 8:00:00 31:00:00
DNF 37 Grant Cousar Canada   Day4M DNF
DNF 27 Alan Brands Canada   Day4M DNF
DNF 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Day4M DNF
36 29 Brigitte Lacombe Canada   Day4M 46:00:00 8:00:00 38:00:00

Day 4 Moto Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Motorcycle 4 Colton Udall D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes missing timecard Day4M 
Motorcycle 20 Kent Choma D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes missed CP Day4M 
Motorcycle 20 Kent Choma D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 1800 Minutes waypoint missed Day4M 
Motorcycle 23 Juan Guillen D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 120 Minutes passing an open control (fuel exit) Day4M 
Motorcycle 29 Brigitte Lacombe D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes missed CP Day4M 
Motorcycle 29 Brigitte Lacombe D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 2220 Minutes waypoint missed Day4M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes missed CP Day4M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 1200 Minutes waypoint missed Day4M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D4F Day 4 Finish 953 Minutes At D4F was due between 0:30:00 and 0:35:00 but arrived at 16:28:00 Day4M 
Motorcycle 42 Sean Easton D4F Day 4 Finish 22 Minutes At D4F was due between 15:28:00 and 15:33:00 but arrived at 15:55:00 Day4M 

Day 4 Car
Place Entrant Class Total D4SS1 Penalty
1 71 Nick Bruce USA Cam Muldner USA Day4C 2:45:50 2:45:50
2 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Day4C 2:47:16 2:47:16
3 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Day4C 3:05:24 3:05:24
4 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Day4C 3:22:57 3:22:57
5 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Day4C 4:26:13 2:50:13 1:36:00
6 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Day4C 4:52:25 4:52:25
7 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Day4C 10:00:00 8:00:00 2:00:00
DNF 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Day4C DNF 3:24:06
9 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Day4C 19:52:33 4:52:33 15:00:00
DNF 69 Robert Jones Canada Larry Dysert USA Day4C DNF
DNF 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Day4C DNF
DNF 66 Lee Banning USA Roberto Ruiz USA Day4C DNF

Day 4 Car Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Car 68 Butch Jensen D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 900 Minutes waypoint missed Day4C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes missed CP Day4C 
Car 73 Cameron Ornelas D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes missed final control of day Day4C 
Car 78 Sara Price TC6 Big Dunes Day Arrival 36 Minutes due at 11:51, arrived 12:27 Day4C 
Car 78 Sara Price D4SS1 Big Dunes Day Finish 60 Minutes motor change Day4C 

Day 5 Moto
Place Entrant Class Total D5SS1 Penalty
1 1 Ricky Brabec USA   Day5M 1:42:36 1:42:36
2 2 Skyler Howes USA   Day5M 1:44:28 1:44:28
3 11 Mason Klein USA   Day5M 1:50:16 1:50:16
4 4 Colton Udall USA   Day5M 1:56:14 1:56:14
5 5 Wes VanNieuwenhuise USA   Day5M 2:02:17 2:02:17
6 9 Bill Conger USA   Day5M 2:11:48 2:11:48
7 8 Mike Johnson USA   Day5M 2:12:55 2:12:55
8 15 Jim Pearson Canada   Day5M 2:13:41 2:13:41
9 28 Taye Perry South Africa   Day5M 2:17:26 2:17:26
10 12 Kevin Omo USA   Day5M 2:17:48 2:17:48
11 30 Gavin Ferguson USA   Day5M 2:17:57 2:17:57
12 13 Daniel Bartolucci USA   Day5M 2:18:56 2:18:56
13 35 Matthew Ransom USA   Day5M 2:19:28 2:19:28
14 6 Nathan Rafferty USA   Day5M 2:21:00 2:21:00
15 44 Wayne Hodder Canada   Day5M 2:27:32 2:27:32
16 14 Radek Burkat Canada   Day5M 2:29:16 2:29:16
17 26 Morrison Hart USA   Day5M 2:33:35 2:33:35
18 33 Clint Riviere Canada   Day5M 2:34:24 2:34:24
19 16 Vasile Scurtu Canada   Day5M 2:41:25 2:31:25 10:00
20 36 Jared Kirkland USA   Day5M 2:42:33 2:42:33
21 19 Matthew Glade Canada   Day5M 2:48:23 2:48:23
22 23 Juan Guillen Mexico   Day5M 3:02:39 2:49:39 13:00
23 18 Darin Oakford Canada   Day5M 3:03:59 2:52:59 11:00
24 21 John Henson USA   Day5M 3:04:49 3:03:49 1:00
25 25 Keith Billings Canada   Day5M 3:11:15 2:57:15 14:00
26 42 Sean Easton USA   Day5M 3:17:12 3:06:12 11:00
27 22 Michael Briskie USA   Day5M 4:07:18 4:04:18 3:00
28 24 Jose Castruita México   Day5M 4:09:56 4:08:56 1:00
29 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados Mexico   Day5M 4:11:56 4:07:56 4:00
30 29 Brigitte Lacombe Canada   Day5M 4:40:03 4:07:03 33:00
31 31 Billy Trapp USA   Day5M 10:07:16 3:54:16 6:13:00
32 20 Kent Choma USA   Day5M 28:00:00 6:00:00 22:00:00
DNF 40 Rob Kirby USA   Day5M DNF
DNF 37 Grant Cousar Canada   Day5M DNF
DNF 27 Alan Brands Canada   Day5M DNF
DNF 10 Matthew Sutherland Australia   Day5M DNF

Day 5 Moto Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Motorcycle 16 Vasile Scurtu D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 10 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 18 Darin Oakford D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 11 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 20 Kent Choma D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 60 Minutes missed control Day5M 
Motorcycle 20 Kent Choma D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 1260 Minutes waypoint missed Day5M 
Motorcycle 21 John Henson D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 22 Michael Briskie D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 23 Juan Guillen D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 13 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 24 Jose Castruita D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 25 Keith Billings D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 14 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 29 Brigitte Lacombe D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 3 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 29 Brigitte Lacombe D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 30 Minutes waypoint opened Day5M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 13 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 300 Minutes waypoint missed Day5M 
Motorcycle 31 Billy Trapp D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 60 Minutes waypoint opened Day5M 
Motorcycle 32 Adrian Aguirre Granados D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 4 Minutes speed zone Day5M 
Motorcycle 42 Sean Easton D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 11 Minutes speed zone Day5M 

Day 5 Car
Place Entrant Class Total D5SS1 Penalty
1 71 Nick Bruce USA Cam Muldner USA Day5C 2:25:10 2:25:10
2 78 Sara Price USA Kellon Walch USA Day5C 2:25:38 2:24:38 1:00
3 63 Luis Pelayo Mexico Abelardo Ruanová Mexico Day5C 2:32:56 2:41:56 -9:00
4 77 Oscar Ramírez Mexico Marc Sola Mexico Day5C 2:48:24 2:46:24 2:00
5 72 Jorge Cano Mexico Alfonso Alonzo México Day5C 3:01:58 3:01:58
6 64 PJ Jones USA Kyle Vestermark USA Day5C 3:19:42 3:17:42 2:00
DNF 69 Robert Jones Canada Larry Dysert USA Day5C DNF
DNF 66 Lee Banning USA Roberto Ruiz USA Day5C DNF
DNF 65 George LaMonte USA Tony Albano USA Day5C DNF
DNF 62 Dave Sykes USA Scott Steinberger USA Day5C DNF
DNF 73 Cameron Ornelas USA Kevin Heath South Africa Day5C DNF
DNF 68 Butch Jensen USA Tricia Reina USA Day5C DNF

Day 5 Car Penalties
Racer Control Amount Reason Championship
Car 63 Luis Pelayo D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish -9 Minutes good Samaritan Day5C 
Car 64 PJ Jones D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day5C 
Car 77 Oscar Ramírez D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 2 Minutes speed zone Day5C 
Car 78 Sara Price D5SS1 Dunes Loop Finish 1 Minutes speed zone Day5C